New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0158,709
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31511,381
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7089,761
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6998,513
ZhengzhouChina 10,3466,429
ZhijiangChina 10,0316,233
ZagrebCroatia 18,15211,280
ZugspitzeGermany 18,42911,452
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,78311,050
ZahedanIran 14,0158,709
ZanjanIran 15,3989,568
ZacatecasMexico 10,9386,797
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1716,942
ZinderNiger 16,91610,512
ZhobPakistan 13,3988,326
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4734,644
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4714,643
ZamoscPoland 17,47010,856
Zielona GoraPoland 17,88111,112
ZigalovoRussia 12,3547,677
ZiganskRussia 12,5407,792
ZyryankaRussia 11,8217,345
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,57212,162
ZurichSwitzerland 18,58311,548
ZanzibarTanzania 13,2638,242
ZonguldakTurkey 16,91910,514
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,69110,372
ZitomirUkraine 17,11010,632
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,85710,475
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85410,474
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,1976,958
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0048,081
ZambeziZambia 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -