New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4921,549
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1645,073
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2091,373
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5142,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2403,256
WoomeraAustralia 3,5772,223
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2643,271
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,1319,402
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8878,630
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1307,538
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,9577,430
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8898,631
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6428,477
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0428,105
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7277,908
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0798,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2694,517
WajimaJapan 9,3455,807
WakamatsuJapan 9,2295,735
WakayamaJapan 9,1175,666
WakkanaiJapan 9,9556,186
WajirKenya 13,8788,624
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8637,993
WindhoekNamibia 12,8147,963
WaihiNew Zealand 174108
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 162101
WaimanaNew Zealand 178110
WaimateNew Zealand 736458
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8754
WaingawaNew Zealand 234146
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 266165
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11974
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7546
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 389242
WaipukurauNew Zealand 165103
WairakeiNew Zealand 7949
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12175
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 186116
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 186115
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 187116
WallacevilleNew Zealand 251156
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11772
WellingtonNew Zealand 270168
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 272169
Westport AeroNew Zealand 445277
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 237147
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11974
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 242150
WinchmoreNew Zealand 618384
WintonNew Zealand 987614
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 248154
WarsawPoland 17,54810,905
WroclawPoland 17,85111,093
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9536,185
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3959,567
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,10210,006
WauSudan 15,2479,475
WaddingtonUk 18,39311,430
Waco, TxUsa 11,9527,427
Wake IslandUsa 6,5304,058
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2167,591
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6117,836
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2518,235
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5237,160
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Warren, OhUsa 13,7298,531
Warren, PaUsa 13,9268,654
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8727,999
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9368,660
Washington, IaUsa 12,9108,023
Washington, InUsa 13,1738,186
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6607,867
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2368,846
Watertown, SdUsa 12,7857,945
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2358,224
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5188,400
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4788,376
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6217,843
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8758,000
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9817,445
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3357,665
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6818,502
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0698,743
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0378,101
West Point, GaUsa 12,9998,078
West Point, NyUsa 14,2688,866
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3018,265
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3177,654
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6347,230
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,1478,791
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8518,607
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5058,392
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0538,732
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5447,795
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0698,743
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0858,753
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6418,477
Windsor, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5408,414
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,9108,022
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1656,938
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Winslow, AzUsa 11,1916,954
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4298,345
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8228,589
Wooster, OhUsa 13,6498,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -