New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,94011,148
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9716,196
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2336,359
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8096,096
ViennaAustria 18,03111,205
VitebskBelarus 16,85110,472
VassourasBrazil 12,0887,512
VicosaBrazil 12,2897,636
VitoriaBrazil 12,4627,744
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9498,047
VarnaBulgaria 17,24910,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2588,860
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5057,149
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3997,705
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4567,740
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,4497,115
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4117,091
ValdiviaChile 8,8395,493
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9225,544
VallenarChile 9,8716,134
ValparaisoChile 9,4985,902
VanguardiaColombia 12,1207,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8167,343
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,67510,983
VestervigDenmark 17,80811,066
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4558,361
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3588,301
VilsandiEstonia 17,13510,648
VaasaFinland 16,79810,439
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,09910,626
VeravalIndia 12,7047,894
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3967,082
ValentiaIreland 18,50211,497
VeniceItaly 18,43011,452
VeronaItaly 18,54111,522
VicenzaItaly 18,48611,487
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,54011,521
ViterboItaly 18,54611,525
VolterraItaly 18,61711,569
VientianeLaos 9,8366,112
VarenaLithuania 17,23110,708
VilniusLithuania 17,18110,676
VeracruzMexico 11,2146,968
VlissingenNetherlands 18,47511,481
VaernesNorway 17,09010,620
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,29010,744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9499,911
VillarricaParaguay 11,0446,863
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,43810,836
VanavaraRussia 12,8577,990
VasileviciRussia 16,98010,552
Velikie LukiRussia 16,78610,431
VerhojanskRussia 12,3467,672
ViljujskRussia 12,3487,673
VitimRussia 12,3467,672
Vize IslandRussia 14,4128,956
VladivostokRussia 10,1086,281
VolgogradRussia 15,9889,935
VologdaRussia 16,15810,041
VoronezRussia 16,35810,165
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2267,597
VytegraRussia 16,27810,115
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1857,572
ValenciaSpain 19,64012,205
ValladolidSpain 19,70712,246
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,51912,129
VisbySweden 17,34310,777
VanTurkey 15,8899,874
ValleyUk 18,41711,444
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14210,652
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7116,656
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6517,240
Valentine, NeUsa 12,4187,717
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,2516,992
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6617,868
Vevay, InUsa 13,3078,269
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4927,763
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7967,330
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -