New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9784,958
UaupesBrazil 12,3747,689
UbatubaBrazil 11,9147,403
UberabaBrazil 12,0987,518
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9648,056
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7077,896
UpernavikGreenland 15,3469,536
UummannaqGreenland 15,5759,679
UdineItaly 18,34311,399
Ustica IslandItaly 18,46411,474
UenoJapan 9,1235,669
UnzendakeJapan 9,2175,728
UrakawaJapan 9,5905,960
UshibukaJapan 9,1805,705
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1385,678
UwajimaJapan 9,1485,685
UkmergeLithuania 17,16910,669
UtenaLithuania 17,10910,632
UlaangomMongolia 12,7677,933
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7747,316
UlgiiMongolia 12,8507,985
UliastaiMongolia 12,3507,674
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7437,919
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5207,159
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6275,982
UfaRussia 15,2539,478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,2828,875
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0207,469
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9316,792
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0637,496
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3829,559
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6436,614
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6477,237
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8017,333
Umm BeninSudan 15,2569,480
UmeňSweden 16,78810,432
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4525,874
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7746,074
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0076,219
UrfaTurkey 16,23410,088
UsakTurkey 17,07210,609
Uman’Ukraine 17,03310,585
UzgorodUkraine 17,60710,941
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7768,560
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5778,437
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4768,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -