New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7638,553
TiranaAlbania 17,91811,134
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,98311,175
TebessaAlgeria 18,81311,690
TimimounAlgeria 18,84911,713
TindoufAlgeria 18,72911,639
TouggourtAlgeria 18,84711,712
TrelewArgentina 9,0465,621
TucumanArgentina 10,3856,454
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4702,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4722,779
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5392,820
TibooburraAustralia 3,2131,997
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4992,175
TshaneBotswana 12,4927,763
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8617,992
TarauacaBrazil 11,4477,113
TauaBrazil 13,8208,588
TefeBrazil 12,3017,644
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6387,853
TeresinaBrazil 13,7558,547
TiriosBrazil 13,4318,346
TorresBrazil 11,1126,905
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8328,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7777,318
TriunfoBrazil 13,7818,563
TucuruiBrazil 13,4098,333
TuriacuBrazil 13,8848,627
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0618,738
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9907,451
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,0318,098
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8297,972
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3108,271
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4788,375
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0268,716
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9688,680
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9528,670
Trenton, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6868,505
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,4479,599
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9545,564
TaiyuanChina 10,6466,615
TaoyuanChina 9,0585,629
TengchongChina 10,6786,636
TønderDenmark 17,96011,161
TylstrupDenmark 17,71611,009
TystofteDenmark 17,83611,084
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2938,261
TahrirEgypt 16,67310,361
TantaEgypt 16,65410,349
TallinEstonia 16,93910,526
TartuEstonia 16,91710,512
TampereFinland 16,83810,463
TurkuFinland 16,96710,544
ToulonFrance 19,00511,810
ToulouseFrance 19,28011,981
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,7342,941
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7442,327
TchibanGabon 15,1019,384
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8469,847
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,50711,501
TamaleGhana 16,71610,388
ThessalonikiGreece 17,64710,966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,64710,966
TimehriGuyana 13,5758,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6277,225
TelaHonduras 11,7157,280
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3157,031
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3157,031
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6394,125
TabrizIran 15,6329,714
TeheranIran 15,1209,396
Tel AvivIsrael 16,37210,174
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,12911,265
TarvisioItaly 18,29911,371
TermoliItaly 18,31211,380
TorinoItaly 18,77911,669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,77511,667
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,51111,503
TrevicoItaly 18,29911,371
TrevisoItaly 18,43611,456
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,32111,385
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,78211,671
TabouIvory Coast 16,17410,051
TadotsuJapan 9,1895,710
TakadaJapan 9,2595,754
TakamatsuJapan 9,1785,703
TakayamaJapan 9,2095,723
TanegashimaJapan 8,9935,588
TatenoJapan 9,0795,642
TateyamaJapan 8,9835,582
TokushimaJapan 9,1295,673
TokyoJapan 9,0565,628
TomakomaiJapan 9,6796,014
TottoriJapan 9,2805,767
ToyamaJapan 9,2655,758
ToyookaJapan 9,2585,753
TsuJapan 9,1045,657
TsurugaJapan 9,2135,725
TsuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6439,099
TripoliLebanon 16,39510,188
TobrukLibya 17,31410,759
TripoliLibya 18,26311,349
TelsiaiLithuania 17,26510,729
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5397,171
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1066,901
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4507,115
ThyoloMalawi 12,6197,842
TawauMalaysia 7,5804,710
TessalitMali 17,86711,102
TimbuktuMali 17,55010,906
TombMali 17,54510,903
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,66410,977
TacubayaMexico 10,9786,822
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2797,009
TarialanMongolia 12,1667,560
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3327,663
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0527,489
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6087,213
TangierMorocco 19,65012,211
TarfayaMorocco 18,57911,545
TazaMorocco 19,49212,113
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4796,512
TaungooMyanmar 10,3926,457
ThandweMyanmar 10,5316,544
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0621,282
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 850528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 214133
TapanuiNew Zealand 927576
TauherenikauNew Zealand 249155
TaurangaNew Zealand 15898
Te AnauNew Zealand 955594
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15395
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 163101
Te KuitiNew Zealand 6238
Te TekoNew Zealand 167104
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 6842
TemukaNew Zealand 683424
TimaruNew Zealand 690429
Totara FlatNew Zealand 489304
TahouaNiger 17,17510,673
TillaberyNiger 17,20410,691
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7016,028
TromsoNorway 16,31810,140
TrondheimNorway 17,10510,630
ThumraitOman 13,9128,645
TacnaPeru 10,7246,664
TarapotoPeru 11,1156,907
TrujilloPeru 10,7726,694
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6184,734
TorunPoland 17,64010,961
TimisoaraRomania 17,75611,034
TambovRussia 16,20510,070
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2898,879
TaraRussia 14,1558,796
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1978,822
TermezRussia 13,8798,625
TernejRussia 10,0966,274
TobolskRussia 14,5439,037
TomskRussia 13,5368,411
Tot’MaRussia 15,9859,933
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2339,466
TuapseRussia 16,36410,168
TuraRussia 13,1848,193
TurukhanskRussia 13,7738,559
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3099,513
TortosaSpain 19,51912,129
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9506,804
TokerSudan 15,3459,535
TartousSyria 16,40410,193
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0385,616
TaboraTanzania 13,7868,567
TakThailand 10,0296,232
TrangThailand 9,3095,785
TabligboTogo 16,36910,172
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5377,169
TunisTunisia 18,68211,609
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1469,412
TireeUk 18,05011,216
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,20411,312
TernopilUkraine 17,34110,776
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5046,527
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0178,089
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6717,252
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9198,028
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9098,022
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9098,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7538,547
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5309,029
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Temple, TxUsa 11,9097,400
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3417,669
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7017,892
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8948,012
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5468,418
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4837,136
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5357,789
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1118,769
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8017,333
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1828,813
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9736,819
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3427,670
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8067,958
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2548,236
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9128,645
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3718,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -