New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9788,686
ShkoderAlbania 17,93811,147
SkikdaAlgeria 18,97011,788
SaltaArgentina 10,5286,542
San AntonioArgentina 9,2515,749
San LuisArgentina 9,7866,081
San RafaelArgentina 9,5505,934
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6465,994
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3696,443
SarmientoArgentina 8,6415,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2161,377
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2171,378
SalzburgAustria 18,27711,357
SakiAzerbaijan 15,6559,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4599,606
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5199,644
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,74811,029
SaveBenin 16,51010,259
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2677,001
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,01011,192
SalvadorBrazil 13,2648,242
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8586,747
SantaremBrazil 13,1548,174
SantosBrazil 11,8007,333
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8917,389
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9998,078
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8808,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1996,959
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8976,772
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0447,484
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8878,629
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6437,857
São PauloBrazil 11,8257,348
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9607,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5417,171
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4158,336
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3728,310
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3347,665
SobralBrazil 14,0378,723
SoureBrazil 13,7488,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1068,144
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5346,546
SurubimBrazil 13,9168,648
SadovoBulgaria 17,49310,870
SandanskiBulgaria 17,62810,954
SofiaBulgaria 17,62010,950
SiemreapCambodia 9,3925,836
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4599,606
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1997,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,0429,348
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5249,025
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,1189,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6077,834
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7228,527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,1589,420
Scott, SkCanada 12,5017,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,1299,401
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2069,449
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6109,079
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6097,835
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3238,279
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3918,321
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3837,695
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,6559,728
Summerside, PeCanada 15,2269,462
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4327,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4267,721
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5059,635
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,44411,461
SalCape Verde 16,98510,554
SantiagoChile 9,4855,894
SewellChile 9,4615,879
ShanghaiChina 9,5755,950
ShantouChina 9,2205,729
ShenyangChina 10,3786,449
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0037,459
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5527,800
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6197,220
SibenikCroatia 18,21311,318
SplitCroatia 18,17511,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,68410,989
StudsgårdDenmark 17,85311,094
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4298,345
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4928,384
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4258,342
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4058,330
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3778,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3638,304
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3198,277
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5158,398
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4838,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3498,295
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San GabrielEcuador 11,5087,151
SalloumEgypt 17,19010,682
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,04610,592
SohagEgypt 16,37010,173
St. KatrineEgypt 16,28510,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4347,105
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7055,409
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,30410,132
StrasbourgFrance 18,55411,529
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8858,628
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8378,598
SukhumiGeorgia 16,18910,060
SchleswigGermany 17,97011,167
StuttgartGermany 18,45211,466
SamosGreece 17,26210,727
Skiros IslandGreece 17,49710,873
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,44110,838
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8019,819
SiguiriGuinea 16,93210,522
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5417,172
SzegedHungary 17,83311,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,05311,218
StykkisholmurIceland 16,87810,488
SagarIndia 12,1807,569
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1138,148
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3563,328
SemnanIran 14,9409,284
ShahroudIran 14,8489,226
ShirazIran 14,7279,151
ShannonIreland 18,44611,462
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,83711,706
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,23611,332
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,03211,205
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,66111,596
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,86011,720
Scuro MountainItaly 18,19411,306
SigonellaItaly 18,29111,366
SassandraIvory Coast 16,24010,092
SagaJapan 9,2655,757
SaigoJapan 9,3905,835
SakaiJapan 9,3335,800
SakataJapan 9,3735,825
SapporoJapan 9,7316,047
SaseboJapan 9,2855,770
SendaiJapan 9,2675,759
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0765,640
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2965,777
ShinjoJapan 9,3395,804
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0145,602
ShirakawaJapan 9,1825,706
ShizuokaJapan 9,0445,620
SumotoJapan 9,1395,679
SuttsuJapan 9,7446,055
SuwaJapan 9,1625,693
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9235,545
SavannakhetLaos 9,5675,945
SiauliaiLithuania 17,21110,695
SiluteLithuania 17,34610,779
SkopjeMacedonia 17,76311,038
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8077,337
SalimaMalawi 12,8808,003
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6954,781
SibuMalaysia 7,9154,919
SanMali 17,17410,672
SegouMali 17,17910,675
SikassoMali 16,95310,534
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9366,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0926,892
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7677,312
SainshandMongolia 11,3637,061
SafiMorocco 19,17711,917
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,84611,711
SittweMyanmar 10,7676,691
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9559
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,67110,981
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5409,657
SaiqOman 13,9338,658
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8648,615
SurOman 13,7428,540
SialkotPakistan 13,0488,108
SibbiPakistan 13,4308,345
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9216,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5516,556
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4634,637
SandomierzPoland 17,56810,917
SniezkaPoland 17,94211,149
SuwalkiPoland 17,33010,769
SzczecinPoland 17,83111,080
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,59212,174
Santa MariaPortugal 18,21611,319
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7468,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8826,762
Satu MareRomania 17,58710,929
SibiuRomania 17,53910,899
SulinaRomania 17,10410,629
SadrinskRussia 14,7789,183
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,63310,336
SalekhardRussia 14,7249,150
SaratovRussia 15,8909,874
SejmcanRussia 11,5017,147
SelagoncyRussia 12,7867,945
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8166,100
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4317,104
SmolenskRussia 16,76010,415
SociRussia 16,30110,130
SortovalaRussia 16,51910,265
SuntarRussia 12,3557,677
SurgutRussia 14,3228,900
SverdlovskRussia 14,9739,304
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5239,646
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9698,681
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5789,680
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1757,566
SingaporeSingapore 8,4965,280
SliacSlovakia 17,82311,076
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8306,109
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1896,332
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,77512,289
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,47312,101
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,49612,115
SevilleSpain 19,82312,318
SennarSudan 15,3199,520
ShambatSudan 15,5669,673
ShendiSudan 15,5729,676
StenseleSweden 16,77810,426
StockholmSweden 17,22810,705
StorlienSweden 17,07610,611
SundsvallSweden 16,99110,558
SantisSwitzerland 18,54411,523
SongeaTanzania 13,1028,141
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6545,999
SongkhlaThailand 9,2025,718
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7736,073
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4655,882
SurinThailand 9,5335,924
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,80310,441
SokodeTogo 16,63910,340
SfaxTunisia 18,56711,538
SousseTunisia 18,61511,568
SamsunTurkey 16,54510,281
SiirtTurkey 15,9899,936
SivasTurkey 16,45410,224
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3378,909
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,78011,670
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,86211,100
SarataUkraine 17,10710,631
SarnyUkraine 17,22310,703
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,75910,414
SumyUkraine 16,68510,368
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2488,854
SaltoUruguay 10,4556,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7536,682
Safford, AzUsa 11,0976,896
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,5519,042
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9048,019
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Salem, InUsa 13,2498,233
Salem, OrUsa 11,1746,944
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,5227,160
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6847,261
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7207,283
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5806,574
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6276,604
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7478,542
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5056,528
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1638,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4906,519
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5326,545
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3498,295
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7308,532
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2588,239
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0817,507
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,1487,549
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2498,233
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4247,099
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4147,093
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3767,691
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5517,178
Selma, AlUsa 12,7817,942
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Seymour, InUsa 13,2498,233
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2738,248
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,1177,530
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2677,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6777,878
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7227,905
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3648,305
Southport, NcUsa 13,6198,463
Sparta, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Spencer, WvUsa 13,6338,472
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7437,919
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6877,263
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1778,189
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0188,090
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5907,824
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7656,689
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,0148,087
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,9058,019
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2688,866
State College, PaUsa 13,9608,675
State University, MsUsa 12,6807,880
State University, NmUsa 11,2426,986
Staunton, VaUsa 13,7428,539
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8407,357
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8547,988
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7196,661
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7737,937
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4368,971
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4117,712
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4267,100
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7237,907
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,6227,844
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1928,819
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0178,710
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4807,755
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9138,024
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1988,201
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,52811,514
SocotraYemen 13,5878,443
SenangaZambia 13,2428,229
SerenjeZambia 13,1788,189
SeshekeZambia 13,0588,115
SolweziZambia 13,4838,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -