New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2616,376
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5456,553
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9326,172
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1725,078
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7606,686
RosarioArgentina 10,1616,314
RichmondAustralia 2,2641,407
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9051,805
RecifeBrazil 13,9388,661
RemansoBrazil 13,3818,315
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5447,174
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0657,497
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4067,088
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0827,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2137,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3178,276
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,6237,844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6197,841
Resolute, NtCanada 14,1458,790
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6639,112
RuoqiangChina 12,3857,696
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3957,702
RandersDenmark 17,78011,049
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2798,252
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4698,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9474,317
RumipambaEcuador 11,3267,038
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,26910,110
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,21910,079
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,44710,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9168,647
RostockGermany 17,89311,119
RhodesGreece 17,12710,643
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,86910,483
ReykhólarIceland 16,85510,474
ReykjavíkIceland 16,98910,557
RamsarIran 15,2239,460
RashtIran 15,3279,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,51811,507
RadicofaniItaly 18,55911,533
Resia PassItaly 18,49611,493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,46311,473
RivoltoItaly 18,36011,409
Rolle PassItaly 18,43511,455
RomeItaly 18,51811,507
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,54211,522
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,33611,394
RumoiJapan 9,8096,096
RigaLatvia 17,12110,639
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,25210,721
RodriguesMauritius 10,3986,461
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4017,706
RabatMorocco 19,44812,085
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2626,377
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2038,205
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 297184
RangioraNew Zealand 540336
ReeftonNew Zealand 460286
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 243151
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15596
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12678
RoxburghNew Zealand 880547
RuakuraNew Zealand 12477
RuatoriaNew Zealand 289179
RivasNicaragua 11,5687,189
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2388,226
RebolyRussia 16,39210,186
Rostov On DonRussia 16,33110,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9729,304
RagaSudan 15,4729,614
RashadSudan 15,3819,558
RenkSudan 15,2429,471
RumbekSudan 15,0549,355
RanongThailand 9,5715,948
Roi EtThailand 9,6085,970
RizeTurkey 16,19310,062
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2688,866
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,06910,607
RomnyUkraine 16,77110,422
RovnoUkraine 17,27810,737
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2288,842
RochaUruguay 10,3956,459
Racine, WiUsa 13,3098,270
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6528,483
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,3157,653
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,3147,652
Reading, PaUsa 14,0898,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8386,735
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0017,457
Redding, CaUsa 10,8636,750
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6886,642
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9356,795
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2788,251
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8488,605
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8488,605
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6308,470
Rochester, MnUsa 13,0348,100
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0758,746
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1868,194
Rockville, InUsa 13,2268,218
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7517,924
Rome, GaUsa 13,0558,113
Roseau, MnUsa 13,0718,123
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5137,154
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0248,715
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9288,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -