New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1108,768
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5919,689
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5509,663
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9628,676
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,1458,790
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,6769,120
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,8387,357
QuinteroChile 9,4745,887
QingdaoChina 10,0586,250
QiqiharChina 10,8556,745
QuitoEcuador 11,3967,082
QueenstownNew Zealand 869540
QuettaPakistan 13,5528,421
Quanah, TxUsa 11,9347,416
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9658,057
Quang TriVietnam 9,3845,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -