New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0561,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1856,329
ParanaArgentina 10,2756,385
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6576,623
PehuajoArgentina 9,8456,118
PergaminoArgentina 10,0906,270
PigeArgentina 9,6716,010
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0746,260
PosadasArgentina 10,9316,793
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6976,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5925,960
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1536,309
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3343,315
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7473,571
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,19011,303
ParakouBenin 16,65110,347
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7068,517
ParacatuBrazil 12,3937,701
ParanaBrazil 12,7597,929
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5327,166
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9067,398
ParintinsBrazil 12,9828,067
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0038,701
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0636,874
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2867,635
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5798,438
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6288,469
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8277,971
PeixeBrazil 12,7597,929
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5008,389
PicosBrazil 13,6568,486
PiraiBrazil 12,0547,490
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3907,699
PompeuBrazil 12,3167,653
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3717,066
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3948,323
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3227,036
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9407,420
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9696,816
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8758,001
PosseBrazil 12,7107,898
PlevenBulgaria 17,51910,886
PlovdivBulgaria 17,50810,879
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1765,702
Peace River, AbCanada 12,3187,655
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1788,810
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7127,278
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2148,833
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,0698,742
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,5618,427
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5979,692
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4197,096
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9778,064
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7307,911
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8977,393
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5817,197
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7997,953
ParronChile 9,4275,858
Puerto AysenChile 8,4525,252
Puerto MonttChile 8,7245,421
Punta ArenasChile 7,9904,965
PingbianChina 10,0936,272
PeralesColombia 12,0087,462
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7827,943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5567,181
PragueCzech Republic 18,06811,228
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2258,218
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4388,350
PoloDominican Republic 13,2688,245
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PichilingueEcuador 11,2466,988
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1656,938
PuyoEcuador 11,3467,050
Port-SaidEgypt 16,57010,297
ParisFrance 18,77411,666
PerpignanFrance 19,24411,958
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,7644,825
Port-GentilGabon 15,4039,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3906,457
PotsdamGermany 17,98311,175
PatrasGreece 17,72011,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8589,233
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,46110,229
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9918,694
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1958,199
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9997,456
PecsHungary 17,97911,172
PambanIndia 11,1746,943
PuneIndia 12,2547,615
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6395,368
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9474,938
PadovaItaly 18,46811,476
Paganella MountainItaly 18,49311,492
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,44311,461
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,46311,473
PantelleriaItaly 18,53111,516
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60711,563
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,79211,677
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,49611,493
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,37311,417
PiacenzaItaly 18,64511,586
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,64411,586
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,47411,480
Ponza IslandItaly 18,49011,490
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,25111,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,52611,512
PrizziItaly 18,42611,450
PakseLaos 9,3715,823
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0945,651
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8006,711
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7646,689
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3923,351
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,96011,161
PatheinMyanmar 10,3766,448
PutaoMyanmar 10,9186,785
PyiMyanmar 10,4846,515
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2101,373
PaeroaNew Zealand 172107
Palmerston NNew Zealand 164102
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 163101
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 226141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 302188
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4830
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9367,417
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0499,973
PohangNorth Korea 9,5675,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0226,228
PadidanPakistan 13,2558,237
PanjgurPakistan 13,6048,454
ParachinarPakistan 13,4838,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5598,426
PeshawarPakistan 13,3688,307
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3002,672
PilarParaguay 10,8296,729
PiscoPeru 10,5906,581
PiuraPeru 10,8556,745
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2296,978
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9534,942
PoznanPoland 17,77711,047
PrzemyslPoland 17,53210,895
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,72112,255
PortalegrePortugal 19,78112,292
Porto Portugal 19,60312,181
PavelecRussia 16,32910,147
PecoraRussia 15,1639,423
PermRussia 15,2469,474
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3516,432
PetrozavodskRussia 16,34910,159
PjatigorskRussia 16,0499,973
PoronajskRussia 10,2936,396
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,45210,224
Providenja BayRussia 11,5277,163
PskovRussia 16,84410,467
PodorSenegal 17,35210,783
PopradSlovakia 17,73211,019
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3307,041
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0557,491
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,36612,034
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0346,857
Port SudanSudan 15,4669,611
ParamariboSuriname 13,7758,560
PiteňSweden 16,62810,333
PalmyraSyria 16,18310,056
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,1392,572
PhetchabunThailand 9,8366,112
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9326,172
PhraeThailand 10,0396,238
PhuketThailand 9,4385,865
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4645,881
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6435,992
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6075,970
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6188,462
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,73811,644
PoltavaUkraine 16,71010,384
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4216,476
PradoUruguay 10,2586,374
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3126,408
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Pana, IlUsa 13,0378,101
Paoli, InUsa 13,2498,233
Paris, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5587,804
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9317,414
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,1507,550
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3377,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4677,126
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6767,877
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0618,117
Perry, OkUsa 12,2467,610
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1228,776
Philo, OhUsa 13,6058,454
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9866,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5237,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5187,779
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7668,554
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2688,866
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5589,047
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7007,892
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6357,230
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7537,925
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4207,097
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0967,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1908,818
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4207,097
Portage, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6539,106
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2526,992
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0848,130
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4277,722
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7637,309
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9788,686
Princeton, InUsa 13,0428,105
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4979,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,8527,365
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7417,917
PetaukeZambia 13,0228,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -