New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,50012,118
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,33111,391
OranArgentina 10,7476,678
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9723,711
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8842,414
OstendeBelgium 18,51711,507
ObidosBrazil 13,1338,161
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,04810,594
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,3118,893
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,3118,893
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7895,462
OdenseDenmark 17,86011,098
OtavaloEcuador 11,4437,111
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1061,309
OuluFinland 16,52710,270
OroomiehIran 15,7209,769
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,77911,669
OdienneIvory Coast 16,73610,400
ObihiroJapan 9,6515,997
OfunatoJapan 9,3175,790
OitaJapan 9,1955,714
OkayamaJapan 9,2175,728
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8165,478
OmaezakiJapan 9,0165,603
OmuJapan 9,8286,107
OnahamaJapan 9,1365,678
OsakaJapan 9,1445,682
OshimaJapan 8,9815,581
OtaruJapan 9,7546,061
OwaseJapan 9,0545,626
OuarzazateMorocco 19,11011,875
OujoaMorocco 19,49512,115
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1541,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 14791
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 768477
OphirNew Zealand 835519
OpotikiNew Zealand 198123
OtautauNew Zealand 1,004624
OcotalNicaragua 11,6627,247
OrlandNorway 17,09610,624
OsloNorway 17,43410,834
OhotskRussia 11,3167,032
OkhotskRussia 11,3167,032
OlekminskRussia 12,1127,526
OlenekRussia 13,0088,083
OmskRussia 14,1568,797
OnegaRussia 16,0749,989
OrenburgRussia 15,2699,488
OymyakonRussia 11,7097,276
OviedoSpain 19,50912,123
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,02210,578
Orkney IslandsUk 17,78011,048
OdessaUkraine 17,02010,576
OvrucUkraine 17,07710,612
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2268,219
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7898,568
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4817,135
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4118,333
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,3498,916
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1637,558
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5767,815
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9068,020
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3447,049
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6477,859
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6437,856
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1738,186
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0388,102
Orono, MeUsa 14,7989,195
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1768,809
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1308,159
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5767,815
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0928,135
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5868,442
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4117,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -