New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6458,479
NeuquenArgentina 9,2205,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9406,177
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,284798
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0562,520
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2331,388
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2482,018
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1638,180
NatitingouBenin 16,78110,428
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1597,556
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0589,979
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0049,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4879,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4657,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,4429,596
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8699,240
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6127,837
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5597,804
North Bay, OnCanada 14,0788,748
N’DjamenaChad 16,45710,227
NanchangChina 9,7016,028
NanjingChina 9,8026,091
NanningChina 9,7606,065
NicosiaCyprus 16,63710,339
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,83611,083
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2818,253
NegeleEthiopia 14,2118,831
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3591,466
NandiFiji 2,3591,466
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,86310,479
NancyFrance 18,61611,568
NantesFrance 19,06111,845
NiceFrance 18,88511,735
NeustrelitzGermany 17,91111,130
NurembergGermany 18,29211,367
NurnbergGermany 18,29411,368
NaxosGreece 17,37910,799
NanortalikGreenland 16,35310,162
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,29910,128
NordGreenland 15,2429,472
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8769,866
NzerekoreGuinea 16,53610,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9787,443
New DelhiIndia 12,6027,831
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,37911,421
NaganoJapan 9,2195,728
NagasakiJapan 9,2385,741
NagoJapan 8,7825,457
NagoyaJapan 9,1265,671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7635,446
NaraJapan 9,1315,674
NazeJapan 8,8585,504
NemuroJapan 9,6175,976
NiigataJapan 9,3065,783
NikkoJapan 9,1725,699
NobeokaJapan 9,1325,674
NairobiKenya 13,8618,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4233,370
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4118,334
NidaLithuania 17,37210,795
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0207,469
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3907,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0968,138
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9768,063
NaraMali 17,36710,792
NioroMali 17,34810,780
NemaMauritania 17,52710,892
NouakchottMauritania 17,46310,852
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0271,259
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15999
NelsonNew Zealand 321199
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9257
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 243151
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5727,191
N’GuigmiNiger 16,76410,418
NiameyNiger 17,11010,633
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,46010,229
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0269,959
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5019,633
NawabshahPakistan 13,2008,203
NokkundiPakistan 13,8228,589
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1146,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1795,082
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3019,508
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3907,078
NikolaevRussia 16,92610,518
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7606,686
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4986,524
NizneangarskRussia 12,2107,587
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6767,877
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9949,317
NovgorodRussia 16,65610,350
NovosibirskRussia 13,5878,443
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8806,761
No. 6Sudan 15,9319,900
NyalaSudan 15,8399,843
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6225,979
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8616,128
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3575,814
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0386,238
NarathiwatThailand 9,0465,621
NigdeTurkey 16,60510,319
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0189,333
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,73410,399
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5128,396
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5128,396
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0578,114
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4037,708
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5327,787
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5419,036
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2118,831
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8058,579
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0018,079
New London, WiUsa 13,3248,280
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4207,718
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3997,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9348,037
New YorkUsa 14,2688,866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2708,868
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2668,865
Newark, NjUsa 14,2428,850
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5958,448
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3087,649
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9998,078
Newport, TnUsa 13,3238,279
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6207,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9108,644
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5797,817
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9866,827
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4717,750
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3007,643
Norton, KsUsa 12,2787,630
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6188,462
NdolaZambia 13,2858,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -