New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0208,712
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8608,613
MilianaAlgeria 19,33612,016
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7508,544
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3522,704
Malarg EArgentina 9,4015,842
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0025,594
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9126,160
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0966,274
MendozaArgentina 9,6556,000
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6646,005
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5776,572
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1711,971
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,1251,321
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6043,483
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3883,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6471,645
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6311,635
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9901,858
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9931,860
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9642,463
MuharraqBahrain 14,7219,148
MinskBelarus 17,06110,602
MogilevBelarus 16,90810,507
MaunBotswana 12,8437,981
MacapaBrazil 13,6288,469
MacauBrazil 14,1268,778
MaceioBrazil 13,7398,537
MachadoBrazil 12,0357,479
ManausBrazil 12,6897,885
MarabaBrazil 13,3088,270
MaringaBrazil 11,5257,162
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2348,224
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8327,974
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4688,369
MonteiroBrazil 13,8378,599
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6157,839
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0288,717
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2858,255
MamfeCameroon 16,0669,984
MarouaCameroon 16,33410,150
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,3398,910
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,3228,900
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1947,578
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1837,571
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2407,606
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,4897,140
Moncton, NbCanada 15,1539,416
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,9559,293
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4849,001
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,4588,984
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5607,805
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,1778,810
Morden, MbCanada 12,9498,047
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0318,719
MoundouChad 16,0569,977
MatecanaColombia 11,9857,448
MoroniComoros 12,5117,775
MosnovCzech Republic 17,84711,090
MarstalDenmark 17,90411,126
Melville HallDominica 13,9618,676
MichesDominican Republic 13,5178,400
MocaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3638,304
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4418,352
MilagroEcuador 11,1626,936
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,00510,567
MinyaEgypt 16,53810,277
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8779,866
MassawaEritrea 15,0069,325
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,42510,828
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,09410,623
MarseilleFrance 19,04011,832
MontpellierFrance 19,11911,881
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6938,509
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9893,100
MakokouGabon 15,3939,565
MayumbaGabon 15,0549,354
MitzicGabon 15,4669,611
MkamboGabon 15,3969,567
MoandaGabon 15,1619,421
MouilaGabon 15,2069,449
MagdeburgGermany 18,07811,234
MunichGermany 18,32211,386
MünsterGermany 18,27411,356
MethoniGreece 17,69010,993
MilosGreece 17,44910,843
MitiliniGreece 17,31910,762
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,32310,765
MacentaGuinea 16,60810,320
MamouGuinea 16,76210,416
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5004,661
MiskolcHungary 17,73311,020
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7947,329
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4567,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3677,685
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4777,132
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8224,239
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9453,694
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1035,657
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8483,013
MashhadIran 14,4548,982
Malin HeadIreland 18,17211,292
M. CalamitaItaly 18,67311,603
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,15911,285
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,25211,342
MilanItaly 18,65011,590
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,67911,607
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,61911,570
ManIvory Coast 16,50210,254
MaebashiJapan 9,1575,690
MaizuruJapan 9,2275,734
MakurazakiJapan 9,0805,642
MatsueJapan 9,3335,799
MatsumotoJapan 9,1875,709
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1955,714
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5275,299
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3644,576
MishimaJapan 9,0355,615
MitoJapan 9,0975,653
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9125,538
MiyakoJapan 9,3665,820
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7815,457
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0825,643
MiyazakiJapan 9,0845,645
MombetsuJapan 9,7926,085
MoriokaJapan 9,4015,842
MuroranJapan 9,6696,008
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0705,636
MutsuJapan 9,5575,939
Ma’AnJordan 16,21110,074
MafraqJordan 16,27110,111
MombasaKenya 13,4278,344
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6317,228
MaseruLesotho 11,7287,288
MonroviaLiberia 16,34310,156
MisratahLibya 18,08711,239
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,9577,430
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,9037,397
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3477,051
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6897,263
MakhangaMalawi 12,5897,823
MangochiMalawi 12,7777,939
MwmosaMalawi 12,6047,832
MzimbaMalawi 13,1118,147
MzuzuMalawi 13,1278,157
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7085,411
MersingMalaysia 8,5885,337
MiriMalaysia 7,8944,905
MaleMaldives 11,3147,031
MenakaMali 17,36810,792
MoptiMali 17,30510,754
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1273,186
MazatlanMexico 10,6656,627
MeridaMexico 11,8767,380
Mexico CityMexico 10,9786,822
MonterreyMexico 11,3177,032
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8356,733
MaantyMongolia 11,6947,266
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6497,239
MatadMongolia 11,2436,986
MurenMongolia 12,2757,628
MarrakechMorocco 19,15411,903
MeknesMorocco 19,45512,090
MideltMorocco 19,32612,009
MaputoMozambique 11,8327,353
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3957,702
MandalayMyanmar 10,6406,612
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5796,574
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7506,059
MindatMyanmar 10,7696,692
MonywaMyanmar 10,7256,665
MyeikMyanmar 9,7506,059
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7796,698
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,44611,462
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 889553
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11874
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 176109
Milford SoundNew Zealand 885550
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13081
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5836
MolesworthNew Zealand 393244
MotuekaNew Zealand 315196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 333207
Mt CookNew Zealand 688428
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 563350
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5767,193
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5757,193
MagariaNiger 16,83910,464
Maine SoroaNiger 16,72210,392
MaradiNiger 16,95910,539
MaiduguriNigeria 16,53110,273
MakurdiNigeria 16,30510,132
MinnaNigeria 16,57310,299
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6125,973
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,73610,400
MajisOman 14,1018,763
MasirahOman 13,6808,501
Muscat  Oman 13,9078,642
MultanPakistan 13,1718,185
MurreePakistan 13,2208,215
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7742,967
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0946,894
MoyobambaPeru 11,1006,898
MactanPhilippines 7,6164,732
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1875,087
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,54812,148
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2169,455
MagadanRussia 11,1746,944
MahackalaRussia 15,6739,740
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1759,430
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1749,429
MarkovoRussia 11,5247,161
MinusinskRussia 13,0128,086
MogocaRussia 11,5887,201
MoscowRussia 16,38910,184
MurmanskRussia 15,9879,935
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5709,675
MatamSenegal 17,30010,750
MogadishuSomalia 13,5018,390
MadridSpain 19,81112,311
Madrid (b)Spain 19,82212,317
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,23711,954
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,76912,285
MelillaSpain 19,58412,170
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,65012,211
MalakalSudan 15,1479,413
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8607,370
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,74511,649
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2986,399
Mae SariangThailand 10,2206,351
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0656,254
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5615,941
MalatyaTurkey 16,33010,148
MersinTurkey 16,57610,300
MuglaTurkey 17,12510,642
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,39011,428
ManstonUk 18,55011,527
MeloUruguay 10,5936,582
MercedesUruguay 10,2936,396
MontevideoUruguay 10,2596,375
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0908,135
Madison, FlUsa 13,0478,108
Madison, InUsa 13,3258,280
Madison, NeUsa 12,6117,836
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,2178,213
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4317,725
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,3868,318
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8547,987
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1838,192
Marion, InUsa 13,3528,297
Marion, NcUsa 13,4028,328
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5128,396
Marshall, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8678,617
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6177,219
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5998,450
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2416,986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0078,083
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0888,133
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3447,671
Medford, WiUsa 13,2498,233
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6517,861
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7227,905
Mena, ArUsa 12,4117,712
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6607,867
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0137,465
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7977,953
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9588,052
Midland, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Milan, MnUsa 12,8527,987
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8227,968
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2957,640
Milford, DeUsa 14,1038,764
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Millen, GaUsa 13,2348,224
Millport, OhUsa 13,7298,531
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5409,035
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3118,272
Minden, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,0368,101
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1228,154
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8327,352
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6027,831
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4618,365
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8527,987
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8467,983
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5907,202
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7528,545
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4028,328
Moro, OrUsa 11,2937,018
Morris, MnUsa 12,9088,021
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5338,409
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,9438,043
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5738,434
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6009,072
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4428,353
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3537,676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1398,165
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7297,910
MaracayVenezuela 13,0588,114
MaturinVenezuela 13,4028,328
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7467,921
MeridaVenezuela 12,6417,855
MagoyeZambia 13,0478,107
MansaZambia 13,4588,363
MbalaZambia 13,5298,407
MfuweZambia 13,0798,127
MisamfuZambia 13,4178,337
MonguZambia 13,3348,286
MpikaZambia 13,2368,225
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0068,082
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0588,114
MumbwaZambia 13,1598,177
MwinilungaZambia 13,6248,466
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4847,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -