New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,35112,025
LuandaAngola 14,3918,943
LuenaAngola 13,8288,593
La PlataArgentina 10,1536,309
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7436,676
La RiojaArgentina 10,0706,258
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9016,153
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1135,041
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8706,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3901,485
LavertonAustralia 2,6491,646
LearmonthAustralia 6,0253,744
LongreachAustralia 3,3862,104
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3862,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6761,042
Low HeadAustralia 2,4281,508
LinzAustria 18,17711,295
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63710,960
LerwickUk 17,63810,960
La PazBolivia 11,0016,836
LavrasBrazil 12,1267,536
LencoisBrazil 13,1488,170
LinharesBrazil 12,5647,808
LondrinaBrazil 11,5747,192
LomBulgaria 17,62710,953
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8677,996
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7678,555
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2978,263
Langara, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7428,540
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1027,520
London, OnCanada 13,8118,582
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7699,177
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1888,195
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6687,250
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,44911,465
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7306,047
LanzhouChina 11,0876,890
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5617,184
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3777,691
LimonCosta Rica 11,7137,279
LarnacaCyprus 16,59910,315
LimassolCyprus 16,64210,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4768,374
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1158,771
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,88311,113
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4058,330
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4298,345
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4098,332
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3347,043
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0576,871
LuxorEgypt 16,23310,087
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4067,088
Laucala BayFiji 2,3261,445
LappeenrantaFinland 16,67210,360
Le MansFrance 18,93311,765
LilleFrance 18,57711,544
LyonFrance 18,91511,754
LambarnGabon 15,3549,541
LastourvilleGabon 15,2539,478
LibrevilleGabon 15,5059,635
LeipzigGermany 18,08911,240
LindenbergGermany 17,94011,148
LamiaGreece 17,67110,981
LarissaGreece 17,68410,989
LemnosGreece 17,46210,851
LimnosGreece 17,44810,843
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9928,694
LabeGuinea 16,86010,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2684,516
La CeibaHonduras 11,7697,313
La MesaHonduras 11,6597,245
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9008,016
LudhianaIndia 12,8417,979
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,43411,455
LatinaItaly 18,48911,490
LatronicoItaly 18,23211,330
LecceItaly 18,05311,218
LodwarKenya 14,3198,898
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0136,222
LiepajaLatvia 17,29810,749
LaukuvaLithuania 17,28810,743
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,53911,520
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,84211,087
LabuanMalaysia 7,8684,889
LuqaMalta 18,28611,363
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9248,653
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4406,487
LashioMyanmar 10,5786,573
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 589366
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 807502
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 383238
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 696433
Levin MafNew Zealand 195121
LincolnNew Zealand 579360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 261162
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 261162
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 261162
LagosNigeria 16,33310,150
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,40710,817
LillehammerNorway 17,33210,770
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0108,085
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2496,990
LimaPeru 10,6466,615
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8734,892
LisbonPortugal 19,63312,200
LeninbadRussia 13,8288,593
LevsiRussia 14,7129,142
LungiSierra Leone 16,54610,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,25211,342
LanzaroteSpain 18,64411,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,56912,160
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,64111,584
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64211,585
LatakiaSyria 16,43710,214
LampangThailand 10,1026,278
LoeiThailand 9,8656,130
Lop BuriThailand 9,7576,063
LomeTogo 16,32810,146
LeemingUk 18,28411,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,63710,960
London, EnglandUk 18,57411,542
London-GatwickUk 18,60011,558
LynehamUk 18,59511,555
L’VovUkraine 17,45210,845
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,04410,591
LozovajaUkraine 16,58910,308
LubnyUkraine 16,81410,448
LuckUkraine 17,31710,761
LuganskUkraine 16,37510,176
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1198,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2747,627
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1717,563
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9898,072
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3988,947
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6717,252
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5917,824
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1048,143
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8737,378
Langdon, NdUsa 12,9448,044
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9727,440
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5087,151
Larned, KsUsa 12,2247,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9387,419
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9686,816
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9458,666
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5767,815
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5789,059
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7397,916
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6657,870
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6507,861
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1458,168
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4028,328
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9538,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6178,462
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6247,223
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6899,128
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6507,861
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6958,510
Libby, MtUsa 11,8537,366
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5607,805
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8678,617
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7757,939
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5317,787
Llano, TxUsa 11,7757,317
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1337,540
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5986,585
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6106,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4577,120
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7218,527
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2268,219
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6807,880
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4307,724
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2668,865
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,7377,293
Luling, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1497,550
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6928,508
LivingstoneZambia 12,9538,049
LundaziZambia 13,0988,139
LusakaZambia 13,0608,116
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0708,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -