New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5908,445
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7068,517
KhostAfghanistan 13,4678,368
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7218,526
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7784,833
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9213,058
KlagenfurtAustria 18,24211,335
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7029,757
KandiBenin 16,83710,463
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7637,309
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9878,691
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9848,690
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7617,309
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2178,213
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5937,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1918,197
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0869,375
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4448,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2998,264
KashiChina 13,3128,272
KunmingChina 10,3526,433
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7769,182
KhargaEgypt 16,40310,193
KosseirEgypt 16,12810,022
KajaaniFinland 16,48810,246
KuopioFinland 16,57910,303
KuusamoFinland 16,31810,140
KarlsruheGermany 18,47811,483
KasselGermany 18,24711,339
KonstanzGermany 18,52611,512
KumasiGhana 16,42510,207
KalamataGreece 17,66910,980
KerkiraGreece 17,89611,121
Kythira IslandGreece 17,56110,913
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7999,818
Kap TobinGreenland 16,36910,172
KankanGuinea 16,81410,449
KindiaGuinea 16,70910,383
KissidougouGuinea 16,69610,375
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2724,519
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3055,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3045,782
KeszthelyHungary 18,02911,203
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,10910,632
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3037,024
KotaIndia 12,5047,770
KozhikodeIndia 11,6047,211
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0203,741
KermanIran 14,3908,942
KermanshahIran 15,4189,581
Khoram AbadIran 15,2829,496
KilkennyIreland 18,47711,482
KingstonJamaica 12,7817,942
KagoshimaJapan 9,0935,651
KanazawaJapan 9,2785,766
KaruizawaJapan 9,1735,700
KatsuuraJapan 8,9815,581
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0805,643
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8766,137
KobeJapan 9,1605,692
KochiJapan 9,1305,674
KofuJapan 9,1065,658
KumagayaJapan 9,1195,666
KumamotoJapan 9,2025,718
KumejimaJapan 8,8275,485
KureJapan 9,2425,743
KushiroJapan 9,6205,978
KutchanJapan 9,7356,050
KyotoJapan 9,1665,696
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3278,281
KitaleKenya 14,1838,813
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1109,389
KufraLibya 16,91610,512
KaunasLithuania 17,24110,713
KlaipedaLithuania 17,34110,776
KybartaiLithuania 17,31310,759
KarongaMalawi 13,2748,248
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9885,586
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8544,881
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8285,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8615,506
KuantanMalaysia 8,7375,429
KuchingMalaysia 7,9754,956
KayesMali 17,21910,700
KeniebaMali 17,05110,596
KidalMali 17,66610,978
KitaMali 17,10710,631
KoutiaMali 17,06810,606
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3513,325
KisinevMoldova 17,15010,657
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1296,915
KhatgalMongolia 12,3297,661
KhovdMongolia 12,6947,888
KhujirtMongolia 11,9377,418
KhutagMongolia 12,1137,527
KenitraMorocco 19,48012,105
KalewaMyanmar 10,8696,754
KathaMyanmar 10,7776,697
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5735,949
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6636,626
KengtungMyanmar 10,3146,409
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9566,808
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3637,682
KathmanduNepal 11,8857,385
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2921,424
KaikouraNew Zealand 414258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12678
KaitokeNew Zealand 243151
KarioiNew Zealand 6943
KawerauNew Zealand 15395
KopuaNew Zealand 15898
KanoNigeria 16,75610,412
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7506,058
KarasjokNorway 16,17410,051
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35710,786
KristiansandNorway 17,68410,989
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,19310,684
KhasabOman 14,2358,846
KarachiPakistan 13,2328,223
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2258,218
KhanpurPakistan 13,1458,168
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4388,351
KororPalau 6,6384,125
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,74311,026
KlodzkoPoland 17,90511,126
KoszalinPoland 17,69610,996
KrakowPoland 17,72011,011
KalakanRussia 11,8307,351
KaliningradRussia 17,43110,832
KamenskoeRussia 11,3027,023
KandalaksaRussia 16,12610,021
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6489,724
KazanRussia 15,6749,740
KemRussia 16,17010,048
KerchRussia 16,58410,305
KhabarovskRussia 10,4926,520
KirenskRussia 12,4227,719
KirovRussia 15,6279,711
KljuciRussia 10,6726,632
KolpasevRussia 13,7228,527
KorfRussia 11,0666,877
KostromaRussia 16,15410,038
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0498,109
KotlasRussia 15,7469,785
KrasnodarRussia 16,36710,171
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9469,287
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1449,411
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0718,123
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7489,164
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5919,689
KurganRussia 14,6589,109
KurskRussia 16,56710,295
KyraRussia 11,6237,222
KigaliRwanda 14,2418,850
KoldaSenegal 16,95410,535
KabalaSierra Leone 16,68810,370
KosiceSlovakia 17,67510,983
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8897,388
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0036,216
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9496,804
KadugliSudan 15,4099,575
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8339,839
KassalaSudan 15,2439,472
KhartoumSudan 15,5599,669
KostiSudan 15,3639,547
KalmarSweden 17,50710,879
KaresuandoSweden 16,34010,154
KarlstadSweden 17,39710,810
KristianstadSweden 17,65310,970
KamishliSyria 16,0239,957
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7896,083
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3535,812
Khon KaenThailand 9,7076,032
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6235,980
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6535,998
KairouanTunisia 18,65511,593
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,40410,194
KarsTurkey 15,9709,924
KastamonuTurkey 16,75410,411
KayseriTurkey 16,55810,289
KonyaTurkey 16,78710,432
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7369,157
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
KinlossUk 17,92711,140
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,59310,311
KievUkraine 16,97810,551
KirillovkaUkraine 16,59410,311
KirovogradUkraine 16,89310,498
KlepininoUkraine 16,75710,413
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,76910,421
Kovel’Ukraine 17,35310,783
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,82310,454
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4478,356
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9207,407
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6117,837
Keene, NhUsa 14,5019,011
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8727,378
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7697,935
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0657,497
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1566,932
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1727,564
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6718,495
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0306,854
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2358,225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1576,933
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9107,401
KabompoZambia 13,4518,358
KabweZambia 13,1548,174
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1578,176
KafirondaZambia 13,3528,297
KaomaZambia 13,3028,266
KasamaZambia 13,4138,335
KasempaZambia 13,3778,313
KawambwaZambia 13,5698,432
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8637,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -