New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6178,462
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4828,378
JuninArgentina 10,0146,223
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6667,250
JacobinaBrazil 13,3318,284
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0928,757
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0338,720
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3907,699
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1657,560
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3977,703
JiuquanChina 11,7137,279
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6147,217
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2338,223
JoensuuFinland 16,51210,261
JokioinenFinland 16,89410,498
JyvskylFinland 16,69510,374
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6829,745
JulianehbGreenland 16,28610,121
JagdalpurIndia 11,5947,205
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7144,793
JerusalemIsrael 16,33910,153
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6557,242
JosNigeria 16,51510,263
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,44410,218
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,43910,216
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3108,271
JhelumPakistan 13,1388,164
JiwaniPakistan 13,6928,508
JuliacaPeru 10,9346,795
JakutskRussia 11,9387,419
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9019,881
JenisejskRussia 13,2388,226
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6786,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0766,261
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9218,651
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4399,594
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8359,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0137,465
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,75212,274
JubaSudan 14,7549,168
JokkmokkSweden 16,56810,296
JönköpingSweden 17,51010,881
Jonkoping ASweden 17,51610,885
JendoubaTunisia 18,79511,679
JerbaTunisia 18,52111,509
JerseyUk 18,84811,712
JaltaUkraine 16,75610,412
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5547,801
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8467,983
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1248,155
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0028,079
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,8578,611
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7697,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -