New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,22211,323
In SalahAlgeria 18,55611,531
InnsbruckAustria 18,41411,443
IbiriteBrazil 12,2947,639
IguatuBrazil 13,8538,608
IlheusBrazil 13,0628,117
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4068,331
IndaialBrazil 11,3657,062
IpameriBrazil 12,2707,624
IraiBrazil 11,1106,904
IreceBrazil 13,2398,227
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2038,205
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8127,961
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9068,020
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5657,808
ItaperunaBrazil 12,2977,641
ItapevaBrazil 11,6567,243
ItirucuBrazil 13,1528,173
ItuacuBrazil 13,0348,099
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5027,147
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1708,184
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5309,029
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6517,861
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0839,373
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0488,730
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5366,547
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9484,317
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8344,868
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4298,345
IzobambaEcuador 11,3767,069
IsmailiaEgypt 16,53710,276
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4407,109
IoanninaGreece 17,82011,074
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6849,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,36210,167
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3567,678
IranshahrIran 13,9078,642
IstranaItaly 18,44011,459
IidaJapan 9,1235,669
IizukaJapan 9,2805,767
IrakoJapan 9,0685,635
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8435,495
IrozakiJapan 8,9885,585
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8105,474
IshinomakiJapan 9,2695,760
IwamizawaJapan 9,7306,046
IzuharaJapan 9,4025,843
IrbidJordan 16,31410,138
IfraneMorocco 19,41612,065
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,010628
IlorinNigeria 16,50910,259
InchonNorth Korea 9,8396,114
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,5769,679
IslamabadPakistan 13,2268,219
IquitosPeru 11,5697,189
IloiloPhilippines 7,7524,817
IasiRomania 17,25010,719
IcaRussia 10,6686,629
IlirnejRussia 11,8177,343
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8206,724
IrkutskRussia 12,2237,596
Ivdel’Russia 15,0129,329
IbizaSpain 19,48412,108
IspartaTurkey 16,95210,534
IstanbulTurkey 17,13910,650
IzmirTurkey 17,25810,724
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,44610,841
IzmailUkraine 17,17410,672
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2027,582
Independence, KsUsa 12,3827,695
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3868,940
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2678,244
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7667,933
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2178,213
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0148,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9058,019
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1358,784
IsokaZambia 13,3348,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -