New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1468,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,74311,647
HuamboAngola 13,8878,630
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1113,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3631,469
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3781,478
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5742,221
Horta, FaialAzores 17,94811,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8787,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2019,446
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2119,452
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,9088,642
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5669,673
Harrow, OnCanada 13,6348,472
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7137,900
Hope, BcCanada 11,6067,212
HaikouChina 9,4055,844
HailarChina 11,2136,968
HamiChina 12,2487,611
HetanChina 12,8858,007
HavanaCuba 12,6187,841
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4858,380
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5238,403
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2738,248
HelwanEgypt 16,57910,302
HurguadaEgypt 16,23210,087
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,43810,836
HelsinkiFinland 16,88910,495
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,86410,479
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8042,985
HamburgGermany 18,02911,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03011,204
HannoverGermany 18,14111,273
HelgolandGermany 18,06511,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,40511,437
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,34410,778
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6869,747
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2124,482
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2564,509
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,10710,630
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7897,326
HaifaIsrael 16,39910,190
HaboroJapan 9,8496,120
HachijojimaJapan 8,8035,470
HachinoheJapan 9,4705,885
HagiJapan 9,3155,788
HakodateJapan 9,6275,983
HamadaJapan 9,3285,797
HamamatsuJapan 9,0535,625
HikoneJapan 9,1685,697
HimejiJapan 9,1985,716
HiradoJapan 9,3135,787
HirooJapan 9,5865,957
HiroshimaJapan 9,2625,755
HitaJapan 9,2375,740
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1445,682
HunLibya 17,83011,080
HomboriMali 17,38010,800
HomalinMyanmar 10,9376,796
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1396,300
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 452281
HighbankNew Zealand 599372
HokitikaNew Zealand 558347
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 982610
HororataNew Zealand 587365
HyderabadPakistan 13,1458,168
HuanucoPeru 10,8806,761
HelPoland 17,53210,894
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4916,519
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5489,041
HatangaRussia 13,5338,410
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0409,346
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9188,649
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5619,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91911,135
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6122,245
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9376,175
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1196,288
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7906,705
HalaibSudan 15,6869,748
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2969,505
HudeibaSudan 15,5959,691
HaparandaSweden 16,50310,255
HarnosandSweden 16,96710,543
HamaSyria 16,33810,152
HassakahSyria 16,0449,970
Hua HinThailand 9,6505,996
HakkariTurkey 15,8259,834
Hull, EnglandUk 18,32711,389
HersonUkraine 16,88110,490
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,25210,720
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,8337,353
Hanover, NhUsa 14,5379,034
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0128,707
Hart, MiUsa 13,5018,389
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4088,953
Hartington, NeUsa 12,6297,848
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0818,129
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2617,619
Hays, KsUsa 12,2877,635
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6786,635
Hebron, NeUsa 12,4207,718
Helena, MtUsa 11,9327,415
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0458,728
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7218,527
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3498,295
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6597,245
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7097,898
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8617,992
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6517,861
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4778,374
Holly, CoUsa 12,0097,463
Homer, AkUsa 11,3727,066
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2008,203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0198,090
Horton, KsUsa 12,5777,816
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2617,619
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6628,490
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,6138,459
Houma, LaUsa 12,3377,667
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9927,452
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4818,377
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9528,048
Huron, SdUsa 12,6677,871
HanoiVietnam 9,8136,098
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9755,577
HarareZimbabwe 12,6787,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -