New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5398,413
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6028,452
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,96011,782
General PicoArgentina 9,7486,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,2826,390
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,7179,145
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2111,374
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6013,481
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6322,879
GrazAustria 18,14811,277
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7059,760
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5919,689
GomelBelarus 16,90210,503
GrodnoBelarus 17,29210,745
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7718,558
GoianiaBrazil 12,2997,642
GoiasBrazil 12,3117,650
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5207,780
GrajauBrazil 13,4538,360
GuairaBrazil 11,3267,038
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0668,741
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8507,985
GarouaCameroon 16,26610,108
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,9499,911
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5138,397
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4487,114
Golden, BcCanada 11,9887,449
Goose, NfCanada 15,5649,671
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,8338,596
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1747,565
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1079,388
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3929,565
GanzhouChina 9,5375,927
GuangzhouChina 9,4275,858
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4518,359
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1346,919
GonderEthiopia 14,9419,285
GourdonFrance 19,18811,924
GrenobleFrance 18,90411,747
GeisenheimGermany 18,42511,450
GorlitzGermany 17,96211,162
GibraltarGibraltar 19,70712,246
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3827,073
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6068,455
GoaIndia 12,0587,493
GuwahatiIndia 11,2847,012
GelaItaly 18,34311,399
GenoaItaly 18,73211,640
GhediItaly 18,58211,547
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,15611,282
GrazzaniseItaly 18,39611,431
GrossetoItaly 18,61911,570
GrottaglieItaly 18,11611,258
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,78511,673
GuidoniaItaly 18,49811,495
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,37210,174
GifuJapan 9,1575,690
GaoMali 17,45910,849
GuamMariana Islands 6,6254,117
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7296,667
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9176,784
GuaymasMexico 10,6636,626
GaluutMongolia 12,0817,507
GemertNetherlands 18,39011,428
GisborneNew Zealand 238148
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 240149
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 368229
GrassmereNew Zealand 329204
GreymouthNew Zealand 525327
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13986
GayaNiger 16,90610,505
GardermoenNorway 17,39910,812
GeiloNorway 17,44410,840
GdanskPoland 17,55710,910
GalatiRomania 17,23710,711
Gor’KijRussia 16,0039,944
GorznyjRussia 15,8219,831
GridinoRussia 16,11310,013
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7028,515
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2225,731
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,29511,990
GijonSpain 19,49112,112
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,6809,744
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2169,456
GoteborgSweden 17,59710,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,59610,934
GothenburgSweden 17,59810,936
GunnarnSweden 16,76810,420
GenevaSwitzerland 18,80711,687
GabesTunisia 18,57711,544
GafsaTunisia 18,70911,626
GiresunTurkey 16,36610,170
GoztepeTurkey 17,13210,646
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8419,222
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,12611,264
GajvoronUkraine 17,06810,606
GeniceskUkraine 16,71010,384
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7597,929
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7737,316
Galva, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3627,682
Glenville, WvUsa 13,6428,477
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3248,901
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2216,973
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6918,508
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1207,531
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,3407,669
Grafton, NdUsa 12,9538,049
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2607,618
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4557,740
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,6327,228
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4828,378
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9426,800
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4637,745
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0317,476
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,3748,311
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3018,265
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7597,929
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5718,433
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1428,166
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5227,782
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8058,579
Greenville, TxUsa 12,1347,540
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3268,281
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2938,260
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,9328,036
Groton, CtUsa 14,4248,963
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7737,316
GuanareVenezuela 12,7947,950
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5787,816
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5348,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -