New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6168,461
FarahAfghanistan 14,0578,735
FormosaArgentina 10,8936,769
ForrestAustralia 4,3442,699
FrancistownBotswana 12,5367,790
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4808,998
FloraniaBrazil 14,0218,713
FlorestaBrazil 13,6848,504
FlorianoBrazil 13,5898,444
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3377,045
FormosaBrazil 12,5207,780
FortalezaBrazil 14,1388,786
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1756,945
FrancaBrazil 12,0537,490
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,0328,098
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7907,948
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6507,861
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2787,630
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1637,558
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5517,799
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8307,972
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,5347,789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0019,322
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,0099,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0839,373
FayaChad 16,74010,402
FamagustaCyprus 16,58010,303
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,93111,143
FarafraEgypt 16,71310,386
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,1369,406
FichtelbergGermany 18,12411,262
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,38011,421
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,77911,048
FrederikshbGreenland 16,0559,977
FaranahGuinea 16,75310,410
FalconaraItaly 18,41611,444
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,57811,545
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,27111,354
FonniItaly 18,80711,687
FrontoneItaly 18,46811,476
FrosinoneItaly 18,45611,469
FukauraJapan 9,5425,929
FukueJapan 9,2895,772
FukuiJapan 9,2455,745
FukuokaJapan 9,2905,773
FukushimaJapan 9,2345,738
FukuyamaJapan 9,2295,735
FushikiJapan 9,2805,766
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5898,444
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4087,089
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1066,901
FunchalMadeira 18,71911,632
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9208,650
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,46512,096
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,35310,783
FaroPortugal 19,66512,220
FerganaRussia 13,6818,501
FreetownSierra Leone 16,54610,282
FalunSweden 17,21510,698
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,48811,488
FeodosijaUkraine 16,66310,354
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9697,438
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,9108,023
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9348,037
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9058,019
Farmington, MeUsa 14,7229,149
Farmington, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8918,010
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6447,857
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0208,091
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5908,445
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0728,123
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1548,174
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3697,065
Findlay, OhUsa 13,5308,408
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1406,923
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6158,461
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3148,274
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9647,435
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8798,003
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,0307,475
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9008,016
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5177,778
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4047,708
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,4128,334
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0497,487
Framingham, MaUsa 14,5189,022
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2738,248
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2607,618
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8058,579
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8998,637
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7266,665
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7757,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -