New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,85911,719
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,82111,696
EsquelArgentina 8,7295,424
EzeizaArgentina 10,1306,295
East SaleAustralia 2,4391,515
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7452,948
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7442,948
EssendonAustralia 2,6391,640
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0497,487
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8506,742
EspinosaBrazil 12,8397,978
Earlton, OnCanada 14,1058,765
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3087,648
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3387,667
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3297,661
Edson, AbCanada 12,1787,567
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4447,112
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4128,335
Estevan, SkCanada 12,6477,859
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5107,153
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4238,963
ErlianChina 11,1596,934
El CaranoColombia 11,9737,440
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,66310,976
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2878,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5058,392
El ArishEgypt 16,42210,205
El TorEgypt 16,29510,126
ErfurtGermany 18,19511,306
EssenGermany 18,35111,403
EsfahanIran 14,9499,289
EilatIsrael 16,25210,099
EsashiJapan 9,6566,000
EldoretKenya 14,1218,775
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1317,538
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07811,855
EeldeNetherlands 18,21011,316
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13282
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 561349
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5387,170
EnuguNigeria 16,20510,070
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9416,799
EvoraPortugal 19,74012,266
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5806,574
EkimcanRussia 11,0066,839
Elat’MaRussia 16,15010,035
ElistaRussia 15,9929,937
ErbogacenRussia 12,6687,872
EssejRussia 13,3428,291
Ed DueimSudan 15,4539,603
El FasherSudan 15,9419,906
El GeneinaSudan 16,12910,023
El ObeidSudan 15,5479,661
El ShowakSudan 15,2129,453
En NahudSudan 15,6429,720
EdirneTurkey 17,35510,785
ErzincanTurkey 16,24410,094
ErzurumTurkey 16,11310,013
EskisehirTurkey 16,99610,561
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9719,303
EntebbeUganda 14,2738,869
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,10911,253
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,18411,300
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6958,510
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1048,143
Eastport, MeUsa 14,9479,288
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3437,670
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,3707,687
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2727,005
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7178,524
Elko, NvUsa 11,2837,011
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3597,680
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0938,758
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2296,978
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5099,016
Erie, PaUsa 13,8418,601
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5047,770
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1006,897
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5167,777
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7796,698
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6447,857
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6227,222
Evansville, InUsa 13,0818,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -