New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,91011,130
DjelfaAlgeria 19,16411,909
DavisAntarctica 6,3113,921
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7722,966
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2563,266
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1675,075
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5141,562
DhakaBangladesh 11,2016,960
D’UccleBelgium 18,51111,503
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4857,759
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0247,472
DouradosBrazil 11,4547,117
DoualaCameroon 15,8709,862
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,7419,782
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9348,037
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1547,553
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,7469,785
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9309,278
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6619,110
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3238,279
DuianChina 11,5007,146
DubrovnikCroatia 18,05211,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4088,953
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3268,281
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2648,243
DabaaEgypt 16,88610,493
DakhlaEgypt 16,53710,276
DijonFrance 18,78911,676
DresdenGermany 18,03211,205
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7489,786
DebrecenHungary 17,68910,992
DalatangiIceland 17,02610,580
DaltonganjIndia 11,7537,303
DarbhangaIndia 11,7427,297
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1196,909
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1126,905
DumkaIndia 11,5077,151
DwarkaIndia 12,9058,019
DezfulIran 15,2199,457
DublinIreland 18,39311,430
DecimomannuItaly 18,83211,702
DobbiacoItaly 18,38411,424
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,43110,211
Deir-AllaJordan 16,32010,141
DagorettiKenya 13,8608,613
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,02910,582
DedzaMalawi 12,8457,982
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6027,209
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4977,144
DaweiMyanmar 9,9026,154
De BiltNetherlands 18,35711,408
De KooyNetherlands 18,29111,366
Den HelderNetherlands 18,28811,365
DannevirkeNew Zealand 166103
DarfieldNew Zealand 573356
DargavilleNew Zealand 349217
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 884549
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 872542
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,55710,910
DalbandinPakistan 13,6868,505
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3048,267
DirPakistan 13,4128,334
DroshPakistan 13,4368,349
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3575,193
DohaQatar 14,5859,063
DorohoiRomania 17,32810,768
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2738,869
DudinkaRussia 13,9748,684
DzardzanRussia 12,6877,884
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7639,174
DakarSenegal 17,05410,597
DaruSierra Leone 16,52610,269
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5147,155
DamazinSudan 15,1229,397
DongolaSudan 15,9879,934
DamascusSyria 16,29310,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,29210,124
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0539,976
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8298,593
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2078,207
DjerbaTunisia 18,50511,499
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,13610,027
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,00711,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,31511,381
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,69010,371
DonetskUkraine 16,48510,244
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2598,861
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1658,181
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,7408,538
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0597,494
Danville, IlUsa 13,1518,172
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4908,383
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6557,242
David City, NeUsa 12,5577,803
Dayton, OhUsa 13,4378,350
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5657,187
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8037,956
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8846,764
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0768,126
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5197,158
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5288,407
Delphine, InUsa 13,2788,251
Denton, MdUsa 14,0248,715
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9257,410
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8217,967
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3277,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9648,056
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6128,458
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9838,068
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7597,307
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1397,544
Dover, DeUsa 14,0248,715
Dover, TnUsa 12,9318,036
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9177,405
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0818,128
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2098,208
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Durham, NhUsa 14,5789,059
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,02811,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -