New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8608,613
ChlefAlgeria 19,40312,057
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,97411,790
CeresArgentina 10,3456,428
ChamicalArgentina 10,0266,230
ChepesArgentina 9,9276,169
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7165,416
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4656,503
CórdobaArgentina 10,0826,265
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0776,262
CorrientesArgentina 10,7526,681
CairnsAustralia 3,7642,339
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3361,452
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9063,670
CedunaAustralia 3,8022,363
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0301,883
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8822,412
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7841,730
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1872,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2311,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1522,580
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0066,840
CharnocksBarbados 13,9488,667
CotonouBenin 16,32810,146
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3717,687
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1177,530
CabroboBrazil 13,6498,481
CaceresBrazil 11,7987,332
CaetiteBrazil 12,9378,039
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9678,679
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6237,223
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4437,111
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9537,428
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7298,531
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9848,069
CaparaoBrazil 12,3637,683
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0977,517
CaratingaBrazil 12,4177,716
CaravelasBrazil 12,7687,934
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8517,985
CarolinaBrazil 13,2498,233
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5157,156
CataguasesBrazil 12,2367,604
CatalaoBrazil 12,2407,606
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9097,401
CaxiasBrazil 13,7408,538
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0476,865
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1448,789
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,1907,575
ChapecoBrazil 11,1526,930
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2077,586
CipoBrazil 13,4508,358
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0478,107
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4217,718
CordeiroBrazil 12,1927,576
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8657,994
CorumbaBrazil 11,5527,179
CoximBrazil 11,7847,323
CrateusBrazil 13,8828,627
CuiabaBrazil 11,9497,425
CuritibaBrazil 11,4997,146
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1327,539
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6148,460
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4617,122
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3729,552
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1089,388
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0359,343
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0428,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3577,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7889,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Chapais, QcCanada 14,5199,022
Charlo, NbCanada 15,0779,369
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2749,491
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2759,492
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4847,136
Chatham, NbCanada 15,1189,394
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9928,695
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,3568,921
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,3229,521
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6528,484
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1178,151
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0079,325
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0258,715
Comox, BcCanada 11,4607,122
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2278,219
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3668,927
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3377,667
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,9297,413
ChicoChile 8,4225,233
ChillanChile 9,1595,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0785,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9906,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4145,229
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3375,802
ChangchunChina 10,4776,510
ChangduChina 11,2076,964
ChangshaChina 9,8776,138
ChengduChina 10,6806,637
ChongqingChina 10,4096,468
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4807,755
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,26911,352
CamagueyCuba 12,9038,018
CasablancaCuba 12,6347,851
ChebCzech Republic 18,18011,297
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75111,030
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4868,380
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3698,308
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4348,348
CanarEcuador 11,1866,951
CairoEgypt 16,58510,306
CaenFrance 18,82011,695
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98511,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9178,648
CocobeachGabon 15,5579,667
CologneGermany 18,38911,427
ChiosGreece 17,34310,777
CorfuGreece 17,89611,121
ConakryGuinea 16,63810,339
CatacamasHonduras 11,7947,329
CholutecaHonduras 11,5837,198
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3447,049
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2146,969
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2146,969
ChahbaharIran 13,8068,579
ClaremorrisIreland 18,33411,393
ClonesIreland 18,30211,373
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,29111,366
CorkIreland 18,53911,520
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,54411,524
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,82311,697
CameriItaly 18,68811,613
CampobassoItaly 18,34511,399
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,76811,663
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,78311,672
Cape FrascaItaly 18,87611,730
Cape MeleItaly 18,80111,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,29411,368
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,27911,359
CerviaItaly 18,48111,484
CiampinoItaly 18,51311,504
Cimone MountainItaly 18,60311,560
Cisa PassItaly 18,64911,589
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,57111,541
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39811,433
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,25511,344
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,13211,267
ChibaJapan 9,0355,614
ChichibuJapan 9,1155,664
ChichijimaJapan 8,1005,033
ChoshiJapan 9,0185,604
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,36610,170
ChilekaMalawi 12,6777,878
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9138,025
ChitipaMalawi 13,3348,286
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0756,882
ComitanMexico 11,3557,056
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6913,536
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3727,067
ChoirMongolia 11,5897,201
CasablancaMorocco 19,36912,036
ChindeMozambique 12,3207,656
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3046,403
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 545339
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4327
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 840522
ChristchurchNew Zealand 562349
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 561348
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 559347
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 331206
CondegaNicaragua 11,6517,240
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9996,213
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4875,895
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8216,103
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6556,000
ChhorPakistan 13,0378,101
ChitralPakistan 13,4478,356
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1766,945
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1846,950
CajamarcaPeru 10,8946,769
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0136,844
ChiclayoPeru 10,8066,715
ChimbotePeru 10,7436,676
CuzcoPeru 10,9456,801
CzestochowaPoland 17,73111,018
CoimbraPortugal 19,66912,223
CalafatRomania 17,65110,968
CeahlauRomania 17,37810,799
ClujRomania 17,56110,912
ConstantaRomania 17,19410,684
CraiovaRomania 17,57410,920
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7898,568
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4468,977
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6987,891
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9927,452
Cape UelenRussia 11,7507,302
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2366,361
CaraRussia 11,9107,401
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2279,462
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2217,594
ChitaRussia 11,7447,298
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7427,297
CokurdahRussia 12,3727,688
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6437,235
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5657,187
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2156,348
CaceresSpain 19,86312,343
CadizSpain 19,72112,255
Ciudad RealSpain 19,94212,392
CordobaSpain 19,90012,366
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9536,807
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7206,040
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4775,889
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1816,326
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1956,335
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6235,980
ChumphonThailand 9,5615,941
CanakkaleTurkey 17,35310,783
CorumTurkey 16,64310,342
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2578,860
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9948,696
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,61911,570
CernovcyUkraine 17,35510,784
ChernigovUkraine 16,90710,506
CarrascoUruguay 10,2716,382
ColoniaUruguay 10,2066,342
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8048,578
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8988,015
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0248,715
Camden, ScUsa 13,3768,312
Canton, NyUsa 14,3498,916
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,6697,873
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8838,627
Caribou, MeUsa 14,9269,275
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9718,060
Casper, WyUsa 12,0277,474
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9378,660
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6418,477
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9498,047
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4018,327
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3958,324
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5558,423
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4468,355
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7908,569
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0058,081
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0978,138
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4979,009
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5039,012
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5038,391
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0747,503
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0207,469
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2638,242
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2628,241
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8416,737
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0637,496
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3538,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3708,308
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6947,888
Clark, SdUsa 12,7177,903
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5827,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8257,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6838,503
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1108,147
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6696,630
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4778,374
College Park, MdUsa 13,9498,668
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8727,377
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7717,936
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3648,304
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2708,246
Columbus, InUsa 13,2498,233
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4577,741
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5378,412
Conception, MoUsa 12,6357,852
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,4187,716
Conway, ArUsa 12,5647,808
Conway, ScUsa 13,5388,413
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2728,869
Corning, ArUsa 12,7007,892
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,4628,987
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6807,258
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0417,482
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1628,801
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1336,918
Covington, LaUsa 12,4817,756
Covington, TnUsa 12,7777,940
Crete, NeUsa 12,5517,800
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1417,545
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7079,139
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7079,139
CaracasVenezuela 13,1408,166
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2578,238
CoroVenezuela 12,9648,056
ChipataZambia 13,0158,088
ChomaZambia 12,9918,073
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3807,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -