New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7178,524
BustAfghanistan 13,8328,596
BatnaAlgeria 18,97711,793
BecharAlgeria 19,16411,909
BejaiaAlgeria 19,12011,882
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,01411,816
BiskraAlgeria 18,97911,794
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,41711,444
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7284,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7614,823
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7454,813
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3585,194
ByrdAntarctica 5,2893,287
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5895,958
BarilocheArgentina 8,8645,508
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1536,309
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8461,768
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4141,500
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5923,475
BrestBelarus 17,38110,801
BrusselsBelgium 18,51111,503
Belize CityBelize 11,7667,311
BeninBenin 16,32810,146
BohiconBenin 16,42310,206
BermudaBermuda 14,6469,101
BageBrazil 10,6896,642
BambuiBrazil 12,1877,573
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1927,576
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7648,553
BarcelosBrazil 12,6287,847
BarraBrazil 13,1828,191
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5588,425
BarreirasBrazil 12,9728,061
BelémBrazil 13,6928,508
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3087,648
BelterraBrazil 13,1178,151
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3078,269
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1356,920
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9648,056
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4607,743
BrevesBrazil 13,5278,406
BurgasBulgaria 17,28510,741
BurundiBurundi 14,1678,804
BatouriCameroon 15,7309,775
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,7489,165
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6067,212
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7778,561
Banff, AbCanada 12,0557,491
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,1148,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8869,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1397,544
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1978,200
Blue River, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2158,833
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8737,999
Broadview, SkCanada 12,7407,917
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2509,477
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,17010,048
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7857,323
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4568,362
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5209,644
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8239,833
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4725,264
BeijingChina 10,6156,596
BarranquillaColombia 12,4887,760
Benito SalasColombia 11,8917,389
BogotáColombia 12,1127,527
BrnoCzech Republic 17,96611,165
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0159,331
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9459,287
BaniDominican Republic 13,3618,303
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
BahariyaEgypt 16,70810,383
Beni SuefEgypt 16,56010,291
BiarritzFrance 19,43912,079
BordeauxFrance 19,27311,977
BrestFrance 18,95111,777
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0582,522
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0602,523
BitamGabon 15,6049,697
BanjulGambia 16,95710,538
BerlinGermany 17,96511,164
BrockenGermany 18,15011,279
BokeGuinea 16,75110,409
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,82610,456
BudapestHungary 17,87611,108
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,86511,102
BangaloreIndia 11,5657,187
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0137,465
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3547,056
BikanerIndia 12,8898,009
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2304,493
BabolsarIran 15,0519,353
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2808,874
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3469,536
Bandar LengehIran 14,3758,933
BirjandIran 14,3328,906
BushehrIran 14,8519,229
BaghdadIraq 15,6209,706
BasraIraq 15,1939,441
BelmulletIreland 18,26311,349
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,41811,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,17011,291
BergamoItaly 18,61011,564
BolognaItaly 18,54611,524
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45811,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,23911,334
BrindisiItaly 18,07011,229
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,58110,304
BouakeIvory Coast 16,55210,285
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7408,538
BeirutLebanon 16,39810,190
BenghaziLibya 17,63610,959
BirzaiLithuania 17,11910,638
BitolaMacedonia 17,78511,052
BlantyreMalawi 12,6777,878
BvumbweMalawi 12,6497,860
BintuluMalaysia 7,8834,899
BamakoMali 17,07910,613
Bko-SMali 17,06910,607
BougounMali 16,94910,532
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,36711,413
BaitagMongolia 12,5887,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6177,840
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8917,389
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3287,039
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3027,023
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0097,462
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4767,131
BulganMongolia 12,0247,472
BhamawMyanmar 10,7166,659
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 938583
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 491305
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 895556
BlenheimNew Zealand 316196
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14992
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7867,324
BilmaNiger 17,19710,686
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,05810,600
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8619,856
BergenNorway 17,52110,888
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,52310,889
BjornoyaNorway 15,8649,858
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,64310,342
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,86510,480
BadinPakistan 13,0598,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0078,083
BalakotPakistan 13,2488,232
BarkhanPakistan 13,2968,262
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9457,423
BascoPhilippines 8,6165,354
BialystokPoland 17,36810,793
BejaPortugal 19,72712,259
BragancaPortugal 19,65012,210
BistritaRomania 17,48310,864
BucharestRomania 17,39710,811
BajkitRussia 13,2068,207
BarabinskRussia 13,8718,619
BarnaulRussia 13,4788,375
BerezovoRussia 14,7899,190
BiserRussia 15,0939,379
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9576,809
BogdarinRussia 11,9217,408
BogucanyRussia 12,9698,059
BomnakRussia 11,3057,025
BorRussia 13,5008,389
BorzjaRussia 11,4617,122
BratskRussia 12,6257,845
BelgradeSerbia 17,83511,083
BoSierra Leone 16,50510,256
BontheSierra Leone 16,44410,219
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98111,174
BerberaSomalia 14,1718,806
BusanSouth Korea 9,4995,903
BadajozSpain 19,83512,326
BarcelonaSpain 19,37612,041
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,61712,190
BabanusaSudan 15,5739,677
BaselSwitzerland 18,63011,577
BernSwitzerland 18,67811,607
BangkokThailand 9,6846,018
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6956,024
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0676,256
BizerteTunisia 18,73011,639
BalikesirTurkey 17,21710,699
BursaTurkey 17,12910,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3068,890
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,20711,314
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,25811,346
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,25711,345
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,48311,485
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,67211,603
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,64011,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6646,627
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,7517,302
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9808,687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4517,737
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4497,736
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6607,867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3557,678
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2997,643
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5419,036
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9658,057
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6816,638
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2767,007
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,5379,034
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0977,517
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9427,421
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0877,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1658,802
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8918,011
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8586,747
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6407,855
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5918,445
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3198,277
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5127,154
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8848,006
Block Island, RiUsa 14,3298,904
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7167,281
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4627,122
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8117,961
Boonton, NjUsa 14,2328,844
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5529,043
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3368,287
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1428,166
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8727,999
Brenham, TxUsa 11,9237,409
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,3428,912
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,6207,842
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3948,323
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0598,736
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,3407,669
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5417,793
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5637,185
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7237,907
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8866,765
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6928,509
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5708,432
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9898,693
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3047,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5338,409
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9638,055
Burlington, VtUsa 14,4678,990
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2957,019
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9328,657
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3018,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9028,018
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6027,831
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -