New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taumarunui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taumarunui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taumarunui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,72111,634
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,27411,977
AlgiersAlgeria 19,27311,976
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,89011,738
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1586,313
AzulArgentina 9,8906,146
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2722,033
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0323,127
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2272,627
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3482,702
AmberleyAustralia 2,4311,510
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,6539,727
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4289,587
AimoresBrazil 12,5057,771
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3338,285
AltamiraBrazil 13,2748,249
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5417,793
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,9957,454
ApodiBrazil 14,0098,705
AracajuBrazil 13,5468,417
AracuaiBrazil 12,7027,893
AragarcasBrazil 12,1777,567
AraxaBrazil 12,1737,564
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7858,566
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,5347,167
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6047,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,8709,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7449,162
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5938,447
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3438,292
AbecheChad 16,26710,109
AntofagastaChile 10,2896,394
AricaChile 10,6966,646
AltaiChina 12,9008,016
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5397,170
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6137,216
AraucaColombia 12,5717,812
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4068,331
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4968,387
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3358,286
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,76410,417
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,48310,242
AswanEgypt 16,11910,017
AsyutEgypt 16,45610,226
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3707,065
AsmaraEritrea 15,0259,337
AssabEritrea 14,5549,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5609,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,82111,696
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5623,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0505,002
AccraGhana 16,28610,120
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,40210,814
AthensGreece 17,54510,903
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,53710,897
AasiaatGreenland 15,6439,721
AmmassalikGreenland 16,38010,179
AputiteqGreenland 16,38610,182
AkureyriIceland 16,91510,511
AgraIndia 12,4477,735
AhmedabadIndia 12,6467,858
AkolaIndia 12,1237,533
AllahabadIndia 12,0357,479
AmritsarIndia 12,9728,061
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1483,820
AbadanIran 15,1439,410
ArakIran 15,1829,434
AlbengaItaly 18,80011,683
AlgheroItaly 18,88511,735
AmendolaItaly 18,25711,345
AnconaItaly 18,40411,436
ArezzoItaly 18,53911,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,27510,113
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,27810,116
AbashiriJapan 9,7286,045
AburatsuJapan 9,0515,624
AikawaJapan 9,3505,811
AjiroJapan 9,0225,606
AkitaJapan 9,4435,868
AkuneJapan 9,1565,690
AomoriJapan 9,5285,921
AsahikawaJapan 9,7656,068
AsosanJapan 9,1905,711
AmmanJordan 16,27810,115
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4328,347
AinaziLatvia 17,04510,592
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,9477,424
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,7517,302
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6117,215
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,0307,476
AtarMauritania 17,82311,076
AgalegaMauritius 11,6447,236
AcapulcoMexico 10,7486,679
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2157,590
AltaiMongolia 12,3007,643
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8927,390
AgadirMorocco 18,97311,790
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,35711,407
AlexandraNew Zealand 857532
ApplebyNew Zealand 322200
ArapuniNew Zealand 9760
ArdmoreNew Zealand 207129
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 630391
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 535333
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 213132
Auckland CityNew Zealand 228142
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 230143
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 230143
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 230143
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 230143
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6007,209
AgadezNiger 17,28310,740
AsuncionParaguay 11,0116,843
ArequipaPeru 10,7586,685
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4605,257
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,2993,293
AradRomania 17,74311,026
AjanRussia 11,1616,935
AldanRussia 11,7807,320
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7089,761
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0708,743
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4916,519
AnadyrRussia 11,5297,164
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9429,906
ArmavirRussia 16,21310,075
AstrakhanRussia 15,7029,757
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0661,906
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,42912,074
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,76512,282
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,64112,205
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,70712,246
Abu HamedSudan 15,7849,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2169,455
AqiqSudan 15,2949,504
ArbaatSudan 15,5049,634
AromaSudan 15,2909,501
AtbaraSudan 15,6019,695
Abu KamalSyria 15,9539,914
AleppoSyria 16,33610,152
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5245,918
AtakpameTogo 16,48610,244
AdanaTurkey 16,52410,268
AfyonTurkey 16,97810,550
AnkaraTurkey 16,80410,442
AntalyaTurkey 16,91210,509
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6489,102
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,97111,168
AberporthUk 18,54111,521
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,50911,502
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,76210,416
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,78110,428
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2728,868
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2878,878
ArtigasUruguay 10,6336,607
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7397,916
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,7167,902
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2967,019
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8157,342
Ada, MnUsa 12,8988,015
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5518,421
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2958,262
Akron, OhUsa 13,6928,508
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6997,270
Albany, GaUsa 13,0238,092
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3548,919
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,9598,053
Albion, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4817,135
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9838,068
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6597,867
Algona, IaUsa 12,8798,003
Alice, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1418,788
Alliance, NeUsa 12,2147,590
Alma, MiUsa 13,5258,405
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7258,529
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3787,070
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8497,363
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3868,939
Amite, LaUsa 12,4247,720
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5607,184
Anderson, InUsa 13,3018,265
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2698,246
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5518,421
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5987,207
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8077,958
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3288,282
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2988,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2266,976
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6017,830
Athens, GaUsa 13,1878,194
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0828,129
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1578,797
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2006,338
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5637,807
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2638,242
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9607,432
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2568,237
Austin, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3678,928
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6548,485
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8748,000
AdenYemen 14,3478,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -